Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,0957,516
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,5397,171
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5357,168
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,1376,920
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,41710,202
AzulArgentina 16,21410,075
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0073,112
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2802,660
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,7562,334
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6592,274
AmberleyAustralia 5,4583,392
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7734,830
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5544,694
AimoresBrazil 16,67110,359
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,72910,396
AltamiraBrazil 18,37611,419
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,87111,727
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,72910,396
ApodiBrazil 16,77110,421
AracajuBrazil 16,60710,320
AracuaiBrazil 16,90110,502
AragarcasBrazil 17,87211,106
AraxaBrazil 17,17910,675
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,66010,353
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1487,549
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1747,565
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5606,562
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,3288,904
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,4836,514
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7088,518
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7658,554
AbecheChad 10,1586,312
AntofagastaChile 17,73311,019
AricaChile 18,29111,366
AltaiChina 5,4983,417
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,74811,650
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,76011,658
AraucaColombia 18,79911,682
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,43710,836
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,51010,881
AzuaDominican Republic 17,56610,916
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1665,696
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9215,544
AswanEgypt 8,8695,511
AsyutEgypt 9,0565,627
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,87810,488
AsmaraEritrea 8,2115,102
AssabEritrea 7,7964,845
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,2225,109
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9386,797
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0327,477
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8413,630
AccraGhana 12,5327,788
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5325,924
AthensGreece 9,7306,046
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7286,045
AasiaatGreenland 11,9467,423
AmmassalikGreenland 12,0067,461
AputiteqGreenland 11,6767,256
AkureyriIceland 11,4177,095
AgraIndia 4,5742,843
AhmedabadIndia 4,8733,028
AkolaIndia 4,3552,706
AllahabadIndia 4,1602,585
AmritsarIndia 5,0893,162
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,8491,149
AbadanIran 7,4194,610
ArakIran 7,3614,574
AlbengaItaly 10,9406,798
AlgheroItaly 11,0096,841
AmendolaItaly 10,3796,449
AnconaItaly 10,5246,540
ArezzoItaly 10,6606,624
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9518,048
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,8818,004
AbashiriJapan 5,4773,404
AburatsuJapan 3,6952,296
AikawaJapan 4,6432,885
AjiroJapan 4,4452,762
AkitaJapan 4,8913,039
AkuneJapan 3,6742,283
AomoriJapan 5,0213,120
AsahikawaJapan 5,3533,327
AsosanJapan 3,7972,360
AmmanJordan 8,5995,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6983,541
AinaziLatvia 9,6285,983
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4554,632
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1974,472
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5714,705
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2484,504
AtarMauritania 13,5778,437
AgalegaMauritius 6,4273,994
AcapulcoMexico 15,7879,810
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0623,145
AltaiMongolia 5,0713,151
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8913,039
AgadirMorocco 12,8818,004
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9286,791
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,7324,805
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8134,855
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8844,899
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,7874,839
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8324,867
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8624,885
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,7734,830
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,7654,825
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,7644,824
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,7644,824
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,7644,824
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,7644,824
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,38210,802
AgadezNiger 11,4977,144
AsuncionParaguay 17,36610,791
ArequipaPeru 18,47111,478
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9281,198
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,8597,991
AradRomania 9,8836,141
AjanRussia 6,3273,931
AldanRussia 6,2553,887
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9434,936
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0254,365
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9613,704
AnadyrRussia 8,5075,286
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8585,505
ArmavirRussia 8,3415,183
AstrakhanRussia 7,8554,881
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5005,282
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2217,594
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,8947,391
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,8017,334
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,0107,463
Abu HamedSudan 8,8115,476
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7265,422
AqiqSudan 8,2975,156
ArbaatSudan 8,4305,239
AromaSudan 8,5085,287
AtbaraSudan 8,7425,432
Abu KamalSyria 8,1705,077
AleppoSyria 8,5285,299
AranyaprathetThailand 1,6421,021
AtakpameTogo 12,3687,686
AdanaTurkey 8,7055,409
AfyonTurkey 9,1355,676
AnkaraTurkey 8,9405,555
AntalyaTurkey 9,1095,661
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7654,204
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1856,951
AberporthUk 11,5517,178
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5067,150
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8825,519
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9205,543
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6744,148
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6934,159
ArtigasUruguay 16,79710,438
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2789,494
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7778,561
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1627,558
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7659,175
Ada, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Adrian, MiUsa 14,7039,137
Aiken, ScUsa 15,5899,687
Akron, OhUsa 14,8949,256
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9748,683
Albany, GaUsa 15,7089,761
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8609,234
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1768,809
Albion, NeUsa 14,0958,759
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,0868,753
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5299,028
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9238,652
Algona, IaUsa 14,2068,828
Alice, TxUsa 15,2149,454
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,0649,361
Alliance, NeUsa 13,8238,590
Alma, MiUsa 14,5689,053
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4018,949
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6209,085
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,4158,958
Amherst, MaUsa 14,9529,292
Amite, LaUsa 15,4919,626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0696,257
Anderson, InUsa 14,8349,218
Anderson, ScUsa 15,4509,601
Angelica, NyUsa 14,8679,239
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,7039,137
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2887,014
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,8799,867
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,28910,122
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,4239,584
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9588,674
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2007,581
Atchison, KsUsa 14,4588,984
Athens, GaUsa 15,5439,658
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,5279,649
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,2099,451
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7654,826
Auburn, NeUsa 14,3738,932
Augusta, GaUsa 15,6549,728
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9138,024
Aurora, IlUsa 14,5599,047
Austin, TxUsa 15,0639,360
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5324,059
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8293,622
AcariguaVenezuela 18,57511,543
AdenYemen 7,5464,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -