Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8343,625
BustAfghanistan 5,9783,715
BatnaAlgeria 11,2937,018
BecharAlgeria 12,1807,569
BejaiaAlgeria 11,3787,071
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,2157,591
BiskraAlgeria 11,3687,064
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4307,103
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3948,323
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2788,251
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2728,247
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3478,294
ByrdAntarctica 11,0336,856
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0349,964
BarilocheArgentina 15,7749,802
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,41710,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,0893,162
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,4793,405
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5591,590
BrestBelarus 9,6826,017
BrusselsBelgium 11,0246,851
Belize CityBelize 16,73010,396
BeninBenin 12,2437,608
BohiconBenin 12,2697,624
BermudaBermuda 16,0539,975
BageBrazil 16,60910,321
BambuiBrazil 17,07110,608
BarbacenaBrazil 16,80310,441
BarbalhaBrazil 16,91910,513
BarcelosBrazil 19,50212,119
BarraBrazil 17,24910,719
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,59610,934
BarreirasBrazil 17,40110,813
BelémBrazil 17,95111,155
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,90010,502
BelterraBrazil 18,67911,607
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,40610,817
Bom JesusBrazil 16,68710,369
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,19610,686
BrasiliaBrazil 17,50610,879
BrevesBrazil 18,17611,295
BurgasBulgaria 9,4035,843
BurundiBurundi 9,3325,799
BatouriCameroon 10,9396,798
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,2728,868
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1837,571
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,1377,542
Banff, AbCanada 12,4257,721
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3398,910
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,7578,549
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6357,852
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3978,325
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1547,553
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,4668,989
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3198,276
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1608,178
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1467,547
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,9099,265
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3987,083
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4806,513
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9716,196
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2449,472
BeijingChina 4,0982,546
BarranquillaColombia 18,22611,326
Benito SalasColombia 18,86311,722
BogotáColombia 18,82811,700
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1986,337
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6896,021
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2516,370
BaniDominican Republic 17,60010,937
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,59310,932
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,55710,910
BahariyaEgypt 9,2655,757
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0515,625
BiarritzFrance 11,7027,272
BordeauxFrance 11,5887,201
BrestFrance 11,7067,274
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6646,627
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6646,627
BitamGabon 11,2767,007
BanjulGambia 14,1578,797
BerlinGermany 10,3816,451
BrockenGermany 10,5756,571
BokeGuinea 14,0358,722
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0948,758
BudapestHungary 10,0486,244
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0356,236
BangaloreIndia 4,0452,514
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4302,753
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5052,178
BikanerIndia 5,0303,126
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 657408
BabolsarIran 7,1834,464
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5724,084
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4794,648
Bandar LengehIran 6,7054,166
BirjandIran 6,4854,030
BushehrIran 7,1464,441
BaghdadIraq 7,8474,876
BasraIraq 7,4674,640
BelmulletIreland 11,7697,313
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7067,274
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2976,399
BergamoItaly 10,7806,699
BolognaItaly 10,6826,638
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6406,612
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3916,457
BrindisiItaly 10,2036,340
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,7887,947
BouakeIvory Coast 13,0428,104
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0813,779
BeirutLebanon 8,6605,382
BenghaziLibya 10,0796,263
BirzaiLithuania 9,6045,968
BitolaMacedonia 9,9146,160
BlantyreMalawi 8,8315,488
BvumbweMalawi 8,8235,483
BamakoMali 13,2728,248
Bko-SMali 13,2678,244
BougounMali 13,2428,229
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,2688,245
BaitagMongolia 5,2103,237
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4573,391
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1263,186
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8353,005
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7302,939
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9223,059
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9583,081
BulganMongolia 5,1503,200
BhamawMyanmar 2,8941,798
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,8064,851
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,8584,883
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,8144,856
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,8834,899
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,9384,933
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,50410,877
BilmaNiger 10,9566,808
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8347,354
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7796,077
BergenNorway 10,6566,622
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6556,621
BjornoyaNorway 9,7846,080
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0506,245
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1816,326
BadinPakistan 5,2903,287
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1333,189
BalakotPakistan 5,3673,335
BarkhanPakistan 5,4353,377
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,07211,230
BascoPhilippines 2,1491,335
BialystokPoland 9,7146,036
BejaPortugal 12,4197,718
BragancaPortugal 12,1667,560
BistritaRomania 9,6355,987
BucharestRomania 9,5175,914
BajkitRussia 6,6494,132
BarabinskRussia 6,5804,089
BarnaulRussia 6,2023,854
BerezovoRussia 7,7724,829
BiserRussia 7,7114,792
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4093,361
BogdarinRussia 5,6983,541
BogucanyRussia 6,2843,905
BomnakRussia 5,9053,669
BorRussia 6,7714,207
BorzjaRussia 5,2593,268
BratskRussia 5,9883,721
BelgradeSerbia 9,9596,189
BoSierra Leone 13,7698,556
BontheSierra Leone 13,8568,610
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1796,325
BerberaSomalia 7,5384,684
BusanSouth Korea 3,9122,431
BadajozSpain 12,2997,643
BarcelonaSpain 11,4967,144
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,9057,398
BabanusaSudan 9,4175,852
BaselSwitzerland 10,8926,768
BernSwitzerland 10,9146,782
BangkokThailand 1,8021,120
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,8121,126
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1871,359
BizerteTunisia 10,9556,808
BalikesirTurkey 9,3635,818
BursaTurkey 9,2665,758
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4223,991
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5557,181
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5307,165
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5307,165
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3567,057
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,4367,106
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3227,036
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1078,145
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7979,195
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,1999,445
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6776,013
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6776,013
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2269,462
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4779,618
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1498,792
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,2309,464
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9739,304
Beeville, TxUsa 15,2029,447
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3908,942
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7457,920
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4325,861
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,7439,161
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9176,163
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2316,358
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4828,999
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2038,204
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8849,249
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4309,588
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0618,117
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5498,419
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,3099,513
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6819,744
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1257,535
Blakely, GaUsa 15,7599,793
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0849,373
Boerne, TxUsa 15,0289,338
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8667,995
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2389,469
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0539,354
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9329,279
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2278,841
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,1309,402
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7169,144
Brenham, TxUsa 15,1639,423
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0429,347
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,0829,372
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,3249,522
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7389,158
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,4448,976
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0688,742
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4079,574
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,4089,575
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6189,084
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7258,529
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,1309,402
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8589,233
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7509,166
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,3729,552
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,3159,517
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5449,038
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6799,122
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6717,874
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0563,763
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,51311,504
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,51711,507
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5475,933
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5495,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -