Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9853,719
ChlefAlgeria 11,7157,280
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,2546,994
CeresArgentina 17,00110,565
ChamicalArgentina 16,99310,560
ChepesArgentina 16,88710,494
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2809,495
ConcordiaArgentina 16,75310,410
CórdobaArgentina 16,87510,487
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,86610,481
CorrientesArgentina 17,18110,677
CairnsAustralia 4,2292,628
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,7023,543
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1241,941
CedunaAustralia 4,4932,792
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,8573,018
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0022,487
Cobar MoAustralia 5,1863,223
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,8342,383
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,6553,514
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1902,604
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1241,941
CharnocksBarbados 18,02711,202
CotonouBenin 12,2437,608
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,59610,313
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,54510,281
CabroboBrazil 16,90310,504
CaceresBrazil 18,26211,348
CaetiteBrazil 17,08310,616
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,54510,281
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,67610,984
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,21710,699
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,84910,470
Campos SalesBrazil 17,04210,590
CanavieirasBrazil 16,65110,347
CaparaoBrazil 16,68410,367
CapinopolisBrazil 17,45610,848
CaratingaBrazil 16,75110,409
CaravelasBrazil 16,58910,309
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,20710,693
CarolinaBrazil 17,80811,066
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,00510,567
CataguasesBrazil 16,70310,379
CatalaoBrazil 17,35710,786
CatanduvaBrazil 17,22810,706
CaxiasBrazil 17,38910,806
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,68210,366
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,50710,258
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,73910,402
ChapecoBrazil 16,94910,532
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,48911,489
CipoBrazil 16,75910,414
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,98011,173
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,91010,508
CordeiroBrazil 16,63410,337
CorrentinaBrazil 17,32310,764
CorumbaBrazil 17,97111,167
CoximBrazil 17,85711,097
CrateusBrazil 17,09110,620
CuiabaBrazil 18,19911,309
CuritibaBrazil 16,90310,504
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5167,777
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4727,129
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9147,404
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2357,603
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0467,485
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,8647,994
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8276,728
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,6208,464
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4257,721
Chapais, QcCanada 14,0758,746
Charlo, NbCanada 14,3248,901
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,5059,014
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,4999,010
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8857,385
Chatham, NbCanada 14,4318,968
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,3567,678
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,5748,435
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,6998,513
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7247,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9886,828
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8217,346
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4727,751
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0938,757
Comox, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6197,220
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4007,705
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5877,821
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5157,777
ChicoChile 15,1709,427
ChillanChile 16,26610,108
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,23010,085
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,30110,751
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2639,485
Curico-General FreireChile 16,45610,226
ChangchunChina 4,6812,909
ChangduChina 3,5252,191
ChangshaChina 2,7861,731
ChengduChina 3,2021,990
ChongqingChina 3,0031,866
Camilo DazaColombia 18,63311,578
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4066,466
CamagueyCuba 17,03110,583
CasablancaCuba 16,64210,342
ChebCzech Republic 10,4896,518
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3686,443
CabreraDominican Republic 17,45610,848
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,52410,890
CotuiDominican Republic 17,51210,882
CanarEcuador 18,68411,610
CairoEgypt 9,0235,607
CaenFrance 11,4077,088
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3397,046
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,16311,287
CocobeachGabon 11,4927,141
CologneGermany 10,8426,738
ChiosGreece 9,5155,913
CorfuGreece 10,0476,243
ConakryGuinea 13,9378,661
CatacamasHonduras 17,11410,635
CholutecaHonduras 17,12810,644
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7712,344
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3472,080
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3472,080
ChahbaharIran 6,1093,796
ClaremorrisIreland 11,7387,294
ClonesIreland 11,6107,214
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,6827,260
CorkIreland 11,8037,335
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,8067,336
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9766,821
CameriItaly 10,8626,750
CampobassoItaly 10,4666,503
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9066,777
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9416,799
Cape FrascaItaly 11,0156,845
Cape MeleItaly 10,9396,797
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4366,485
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4926,520
CerviaItaly 10,6106,593
CiampinoItaly 10,6316,606
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7356,671
Cisa PassItaly 10,7906,705
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6896,642
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5776,573
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4976,523
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2976,399
ChibaJapan 4,5532,829
ChichibuJapan 4,5212,809
ChichijimaJapan 4,0822,537
ChoshiJapan 4,6112,865
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6125,352
ChilekaMalawi 8,8315,488
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9535,564
ChitipaMalawi 8,9495,561
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5449,038
ComitanMexico 16,50510,257
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3212,685
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9933,103
ChoirMongolia 4,8323,003
CasablancaMorocco 12,5877,822
ChindeMozambique 8,7115,413
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,4761,539
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,4934,656
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9194,921
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,8354,869
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8804,896
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8784,895
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8714,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,7734,830
CondegaNicaragua 17,18810,681
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,3301,448
ChejuNorth Korea 3,6512,269
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,1392,572
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9802,473
ChhorPakistan 5,2413,257
ChitralPakistan 5,5703,461
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,20210,690
ConcepcionParaguay 17,54210,901
CajamarcaPeru 18,66911,601
ChachapoyasPeru 18,76411,660
ChiclayoPeru 18,53711,519
ChimbotePeru 18,57811,545
CuzcoPeru 18,74311,647
CzestochowaPoland 10,0086,219
CoimbraPortugal 12,3657,684
CalafatRomania 9,7696,070
CeahlauRomania 9,5265,920
ClujRomania 9,7076,032
ConstantaRomania 9,3125,787
CraiovaRomania 9,6936,023
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3025,159
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8344,868
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0455,000
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7865,460
Cape UelenRussia 9,1075,659
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5023,419
CaraRussia 5,9893,722
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9284,927
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2775,143
ChitaRussia 5,4283,373
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4363,378
CokurdahRussia 7,9014,910
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0553,763
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6156,596
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5072,801
CaceresSpain 12,2357,603
CadizSpain 12,3527,676
Ciudad RealSpain 12,0607,494
CordobaSpain 12,1807,569
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6962,297
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,8481,149
ChanthaburiThailand 1,594990
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3101,436
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3471,459
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,7401,081
ChumphonThailand 1,7301,075
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4925,899
CorumTurkey 8,7715,450
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3793,964
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1133,799
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5107,153
CernovcyUkraine 9,5305,922
ChernigovUkraine 9,1615,692
CarrascoUruguay 16,32010,142
ColoniaUruguay 16,41210,199
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,67910,986
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9909,315
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,2329,465
Camden, ScUsa 15,6259,710
Canton, NyUsa 14,5979,070
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0608,737
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,6459,722
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4478,977
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7419,160
Casper, WyUsa 13,5388,413
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2157,591
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,0969,381
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,4809,620
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2528,857
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,7819,806
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7739,801
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,1549,417
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,5029,633
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,2709,489
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0608,737
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,3579,543
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6229,086
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7399,159
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5909,688
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1098,768
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7718,557
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,5909,067
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,5659,051
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6467,859
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8699,240
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6968,511
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,9799,308
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,9759,305
Circleville, OhUsa 14,9839,311
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3378,909
Clark, SdUsa 13,8378,598
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,1739,428
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,0889,376
Clayton, NmUsa 14,2288,842
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,8309,215
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4788,997
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3515,811
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,6709,116
College Park, MdUsa 15,2159,455
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,9508,669
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6739,118
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,6269,710
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9119,266
Columbus, InUsa 14,9339,280
Columbus, KsUsa 14,6879,127
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,9449,287
Conception, MoUsa 14,4268,964
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3218,900
Conway, ArUsa 15,0299,339
Conway, ScUsa 15,6919,750
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8159,206
Corning, ArUsa 14,9929,316
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7329,155
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,2669,487
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0069,325
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8389,221
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3247,658
Covington, LaUsa 15,4979,630
Covington, TnUsa 15,0429,348
Crete, NeUsa 14,2348,845
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,2808,252
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8514,257
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8514,257
CaracasVenezuela 18,49211,491
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,69711,619
CoroVenezuela 18,36211,411
ChipataZambia 9,0615,631
ChomaZambia 9,6826,017
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -