Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2296,978
DjelfaAlgeria 11,5927,203
DavisAntarctica 8,4205,233
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1131,934
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6291,634
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,4651,532
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4363,378
DhakaBangladesh 3,3192,063
D’UccleBelgium 11,0246,851
DiamantinaBrazil 16,97010,545
DiamantinoBrazil 18,31811,383
DouradosBrazil 17,52610,891
DoualaCameroon 11,4557,118
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,0068,703
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2118,209
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8857,386
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,1148,771
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,0197,469
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,2008,824
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6218,464
DuianChina 3,9872,477
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1696,319
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7464,813
DajabonDominican Republic 17,42810,830
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,56510,915
DabaaEgypt 9,3095,785
DakhlaEgypt 9,2595,753
DijonFrance 11,0816,886
DresdenGermany 10,3746,446
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6316,606
DebrecenHungary 9,8536,123
DalatangiIceland 11,2807,010
DaltonganjIndia 3,8772,409
DarbhangaIndia 3,8592,398
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3142,059
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3092,057
DumkaIndia 3,6242,252
DwarkaIndia 5,1913,226
DezfulIran 7,4444,626
DublinIreland 11,5927,203
DecimomannuItaly 10,9816,824
DobbiacoItaly 10,5676,567
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,0178,089
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6355,366
DagorettiKenya 8,4925,277
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4875,895
DedzaMalawi 8,8895,524
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5702,840
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1563,204
DaweiMyanmar 2,0281,260
De BiltNetherlands 10,9286,791
De KooyNetherlands 10,9286,791
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9296,791
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,0064,975
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8394,871
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,6544,756
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,8204,859
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,8414,872
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5416,550
DalbandinPakistan 5,8703,648
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4263,372
DirPakistan 5,5313,437
DroshPakistan 5,5573,453
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,6411,020
DohaQatar 6,9974,348
DorohoiRomania 9,4945,900
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1195,045
DudinkaRussia 7,6234,737
DzardzanRussia 7,3334,557
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,1544,446
DakarSenegal 14,2148,833
DaruSierra Leone 13,6688,494
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4265,857
DamazinSudan 8,7005,406
DongolaSudan 9,1095,660
DamascusSyria 8,5625,320
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5615,320
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2525,128
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9603,704
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2705,139
DjerbaTunisia 10,9396,797
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2875,149
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3097,027
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,4517,116
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8655,509
DonetskUkraine 8,6525,376
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6254,117
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,4589,606
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,2699,488
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,9219,272
Danville, IlUsa 14,7549,168
Darlington, ScUsa 15,6169,704
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4937,763
David City, NeUsa 14,2058,827
Dayton, OhUsa 14,9169,269
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5847,820
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,7109,763
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2278,220
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7129,142
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,8979,257
Delaware, OhUsa 14,9419,284
Delphine, InUsa 14,6979,133
Denton, MdUsa 15,2329,465
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8708,619
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3568,921
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3708,308
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7768,561
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,7019,135
Dickson, TnUsa 15,1609,420
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9868,070
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4788,997
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3328,906
Dover, DeUsa 15,2329,465
Dover, TnUsa 15,1399,408
Dublin, TxUsa 14,9129,266
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,4108,955
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9288,655
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,9039,261
Durham, NhUsa 14,8629,235
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,7318,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -