Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,7367,293
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,3057,025
EsquelArgentina 15,5789,680
EzeizaArgentina 16,39310,187
East SaleAustralia 5,7793,591
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2212,623
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2212,623
EssendonAustralia 5,6123,487
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,69310,373
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,61810,326
EspinosaBrazil 17,06310,603
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2498,854
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3887,698
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3697,686
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3737,689
Edson, AbCanada 12,2187,593
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2927,639
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2368,225
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7056,652
ErlianChina 4,4992,796
El CaranoColombia 18,55511,530
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2106,344
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,52710,892
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,56410,915
El ArishEgypt 8,7965,466
El TorEgypt 8,8005,468
ErfurtGermany 10,5696,568
EssenGermany 10,8306,730
EsfahanIran 7,1484,442
EilatIsrael 8,6805,394
EsashiJapan 5,0753,153
EldoretKenya 8,6445,372
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1623,208
EssaouiraMorocco 12,8547,988
EeldeNetherlands 10,8066,715
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,0154,981
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,8464,876
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,17610,673
EnuguNigeria 11,6747,254
EncarnacionParaguay 17,08910,619
EvoraPortugal 12,3987,704
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2423,257
EkimcanRussia 5,8403,629
Elat’MaRussia 8,5305,301
ElistaRussia 8,1385,057
ErbogacenRussia 6,4714,021
EssejRussia 7,3024,538
Ed DueimSudan 8,9195,542
El FasherSudan 9,6766,013
El GeneinaSudan 9,9886,206
El ObeidSudan 9,1485,684
El ShowakSudan 8,5455,310
En NahudSudan 9,3445,807
EdirneTurkey 9,4785,890
ErzincanTurkey 8,3745,204
ErzurumTurkey 8,2395,120
EskisehirTurkey 9,1365,677
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0964,409
EntebbeUganda 8,9625,569
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3057,025
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3257,038
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4859,001
Eastman, GaUsa 15,7519,788
Eastport, MeUsa 14,6659,113
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,4228,341
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,4899,003
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,3178,897
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,1539,416
Elko, NvUsa 13,0598,115
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3488,916
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8739,242
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2188,214
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6359,094
Erie, PaUsa 14,8069,201
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,4608,985
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3507,674
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8109,203
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4437,732
Eureka, SdUsa 13,6528,483
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3668,306
Evansville, InUsa 14,9639,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -