Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7433,569
FarahAfghanistan 6,2033,855
FormosaArgentina 17,29310,746
ForrestAustralia 4,1082,553
FrancistownBotswana 9,6746,012
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,18010,055
FloraniaBrazil 16,65910,352
FlorestaBrazil 16,81910,451
FlorianoBrazil 17,33310,771
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,67310,361
FormosaBrazil 17,46610,853
FortalezaBrazil 16,86610,481
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,20010,688
FrancaBrazil 17,15210,658
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8177,965
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,1087,524
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,2627,620
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5777,194
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6187,841
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4657,124
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,9797,444
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,9177,406
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,5509,042
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,5589,047
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5697,811
FayaChad 10,3066,404
FamagustaCyprus 8,8125,476
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6276,604
FarafraEgypt 9,3555,813
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0686,878
FichtelbergGermany 10,4436,489
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7506,680
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9116,159
FrederikshbGreenland 12,6157,839
FaranahGuinea 13,6198,463
FalconaraItaly 10,5376,548
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7046,652
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3936,458
FonniItaly 10,9416,799
FrontoneItaly 10,5896,580
FrosinoneItaly 10,5766,572
FukauraJapan 4,9603,082
FukueJapan 3,6702,281
FukuiJapan 4,3602,709
FukuokaJapan 3,8282,379
FukushimaJapan 4,7502,951
FukuyamaJapan 4,0552,520
FushikiJapan 4,4712,778
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8213,617
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6714,767
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7764,832
FunchalMadeira 13,4148,336
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,93011,142
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,3397,668
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4876,517
FaroPortugal 12,4707,749
FerganaRussia 5,8463,633
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9118,645
FalunSweden 10,1006,276
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1846,950
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7875,460
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1136,285
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2988,885
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4839,000
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1158,771
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7268,529
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6479,102
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0678,741
Farmington, MoUsa 14,8569,232
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7788,562
Fayette, IaUsa 14,2978,884
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8309,216
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,5869,685
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,9929,938
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,9479,910
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,4208,339
Findlay, OhUsa 14,8129,205
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7028,515
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,6129,080
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,3698,929
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7968,573
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,2068,828
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,9028,639
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,33010,148
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,6019,073
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8679,238
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,7649,174
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,9059,262
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9369,281
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,0729,366
Franklin, LaUsa 15,4649,610
Franklin, PaUsa 14,9259,275
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,3199,519
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9868,070
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7508,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -