Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6573,515
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7213,555
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,6037,210
General PicoArgentina 16,38610,183
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,58910,309
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1808,811
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9163,676
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5632,214
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,5462,203
GrazAustria 10,3216,414
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8234,861
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7084,790
GomelBelarus 9,1885,710
GrodnoBelarus 9,6545,999
GaranhunsBrazil 16,59110,310
GoianiaBrazil 17,56810,917
GoiasBrazil 17,69310,995
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,78510,430
GrajauBrazil 17,72311,013
GuairaBrazil 17,32210,764
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,91010,508
GuaratingaBrazil 16,66410,355
GarouaCameroon 11,0066,839
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,0948,758
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9328,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0727,502
Golden, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Goose, NfCanada 13,7018,514
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3458,914
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9887,449
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,6549,106
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,3698,929
GanzhouChina 2,5291,572
GuangzhouChina 2,2261,383
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,45210,845
GuayaquilEcuador 18,57611,543
GonderEthiopia 8,3685,200
GourdonFrance 11,4367,106
GrenobleFrance 11,0946,894
GeisenheimGermany 10,8016,712
GorlitzGermany 10,2916,395
GibraltarGibraltar 12,2887,636
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,75110,409
GeorgetownGuyana 18,53411,517
GoaIndia 4,5042,799
GuwahatiIndia 3,4232,127
GelaItaly 10,5716,569
GenoaItaly 10,8766,758
GhediItaly 10,7416,675
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2876,393
GrazzaniseItaly 10,5216,538
GrossetoItaly 10,7376,672
GrottaglieItaly 10,2516,370
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9046,776
GuidoniaItaly 10,6166,597
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,1618,179
GifuJapan 4,3342,693
GaoMali 12,3557,677
GuamMariana Islands 3,6712,281
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2449,473
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4099,576
GuaymasMexico 14,1828,813
GaluutMongolia 4,9953,104
GemertNetherlands 10,9126,781
GisborneNew Zealand 8,0985,032
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,1005,033
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,6834,774
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,9134,917
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7214,798
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,0134,979
GayaNiger 12,0567,492
GardermoenNorway 10,3546,434
GeiloNorway 10,4996,524
GdanskPoland 10,0056,217
GalatiRomania 9,3645,819
Gor’KijRussia 8,4415,245
GorznyjRussia 7,9414,935
GridinoRussia 9,1525,687
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2734,520
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7028,514
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,4227,098
GijonSpain 12,0077,461
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5655,944
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5885,337
GoteborgSweden 10,3576,436
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3636,440
GothenburgSweden 10,3586,436
GunnarnSweden 9,9356,174
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0346,857
GabesTunisia 10,9956,833
GafsaTunisia 11,1016,898
GiresunTurkey 8,4885,274
GoztepeTurkey 9,2615,755
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9584,324
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0324,370
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3687,064
GajvoronUkraine 9,2385,741
GeniceskUkraine 8,8455,496
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4229,583
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6896,021
Galva, IlUsa 14,5559,045
Galveston, TxUsa 15,3409,533
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1808,811
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1808,811
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1308,159
Glenville, WvUsa 15,1199,395
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8199,209
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9638,055
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,5739,677
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1008,762
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,0688,742
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6188,463
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,4649,610
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1678,803
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6758,498
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5639,049
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4727,750
Gravette, ArUsa 14,7689,177
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9178,027
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,3108,892
Greenfield, InUsa 14,8349,218
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4229,583
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,4429,596
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,1309,402
Greenville, MsUsa 15,2629,484
Greenville, OhUsa 14,8719,241
Greenville, PaUsa 14,9259,275
Greenville, TxUsa 14,9459,287
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,4899,625
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,5639,671
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,6629,111
Groton, CtUsa 15,0749,367
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2876,392
GuanareVenezuela 18,62311,572
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,77911,670
GuiriaVenezuela 18,39811,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -