Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2743,899
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,4047,087
HuamboAngola 10,8756,758
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8721,785
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,1773,838
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,1723,835
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,3242,687
Horta, FaialAzores 13,9348,659
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7306,668
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,6849,125
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,6589,108
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6979,133
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,7018,514
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7359,156
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7607,308
Hope, BcCanada 12,1837,571
HaikouChina 1,8921,176
HailarChina 5,1593,206
HamiChina 4,8102,989
HetanChina 5,0633,146
HavanaCuba 16,65710,351
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,56210,913
HigueyDominican Republic 17,58410,927
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,52310,889
HelwanEgypt 9,0295,611
HurguadaEgypt 8,7895,462
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,1836,949
HelsinkiFinland 9,6115,973
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5925,961
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8097,338
HamburgGermany 10,5736,570
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5736,570
HannoverGermany 10,6226,600
HelgolandGermany 10,6936,645
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6356,609
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6075,970
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,1457,547
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0876,268
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7786,076
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4057,087
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0882,541
HaifaIsrael 8,6975,405
HaboroJapan 5,3703,337
HachijojimaJapan 4,3362,694
HachinoheJapan 5,0383,131
HagiJapan 3,9572,459
HakodateJapan 5,1043,172
HamadaJapan 4,0352,508
HamamatsuJapan 4,3362,694
HikoneJapan 4,2942,668
HimejiJapan 4,1662,589
HiradoJapan 3,7682,341
HirooJapan 5,2853,284
HiroshimaJapan 4,0092,492
HitaJapan 3,8312,380
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7192,311
HunLibya 10,5226,538
HomboriMali 12,5457,796
HomalinMyanmar 3,0931,922
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2561,402
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,8504,878
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8144,856
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7194,796
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7254,800
HororataNew Zealand 7,8314,867
HyderabadPakistan 5,3643,333
HuanucoPeru 18,75511,654
HelPoland 9,9896,207
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4643,395
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4054,602
HatangaRussia 7,6834,775
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1845,085
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1718,184
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0024,972
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1036,278
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3863,347
HaejuSouth Korea 4,0822,537
HyesanSouth Korea 4,5092,802
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,5502,206
HalaibSudan 8,4725,265
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5675,323
HudeibaSudan 8,7455,434
HaparandaSweden 9,6335,986
HarnosandSweden 9,9526,184
HamaSyria 8,5575,317
HassakahSyria 8,2165,106
Hua HinThailand 1,7771,104
HakkariTurkey 7,9714,953
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2166,970
HersonUkraine 9,0225,606
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4525,873
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,1829,434
Hanover, NhUsa 14,7439,161
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9039,261
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0849,373
Hart, MiUsa 14,4348,969
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,9639,298
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0808,749
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,7029,758
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7368,536
Hays, KsUsa 14,2908,880
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6477,859
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2648,864
Helena, MtUsa 12,9408,041
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7609,172
Henderson, NcUsa 15,5089,637
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,4879,624
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8578,611
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1519,415
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,6159,703
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7878,567
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,1429,409
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,8089,202
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,6709,116
Holly, CoUsa 14,1868,815
Homer, AkUsa 10,0076,219
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,7229,149
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0799,370
Horton, KsUsa 14,4288,966
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7368,536
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,2419,471
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4408,973
Houma, LaUsa 15,5779,680
Houston, TexasUsa 15,2509,477
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,1239,398
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3259,523
Huron, SdUsa 13,8798,625
HanoiVietnam 2,1291,323
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,100684
HarareZimbabwe 9,2625,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -