Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1476,927
In SalahAlgeria 11,8547,366
InnsbruckAustria 10,6216,600
IbiriteBrazil 16,90510,505
IguatuBrazil 16,93010,520
IlheusBrazil 16,69610,375
ImperatrizBrazil 17,84111,087
IndaialBrazil 16,77310,423
IpameriBrazil 17,40610,817
IraiBrazil 16,97510,548
IreceBrazil 17,10610,630
ItaberabaBrazil 16,91710,512
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,06811,849
ItaitubaBrazil 18,79111,677
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,92310,516
ItaperunaBrazil 16,64410,343
ItapevaBrazil 17,00010,564
ItirucuBrazil 16,83910,464
ItuacuBrazil 16,96010,539
IvinhemaBrazil 17,46710,854
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7226,663
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,0878,133
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,5697,811
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6546,620
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,05511,220
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7809,184
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0898,755
ImbertDominican Republic 17,43210,833
IzobambaEcuador 18,69011,614
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9455,558
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,93310,522
IoanninaGreece 9,9706,195
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8727,378
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1816,948
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5582,832
IranshahrIran 6,1583,827
IstranaItaly 10,5966,585
IidaJapan 4,4072,738
IizukaJapan 3,8502,393
IrakoJapan 4,2882,665
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6271,632
IrozakiJapan 4,3932,730
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6361,638
IshinomakiJapan 4,8543,016
IwamizawaJapan 5,2773,279
IzuharaJapan 3,8362,384
IrbidJordan 8,6165,354
IfraneMorocco 12,3727,688
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,7184,796
IlorinNigeria 11,9777,443
InchonNorth Korea 4,0562,520
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8746,136
IslamabadPakistan 5,3433,320
IquitosPeru 19,30911,999
IloiloPhilippines 1,341833
IasiRomania 9,3995,841
IcaRussia 6,9494,319
IlirnejRussia 8,2445,123
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8853,657
IrkutskRussia 5,5153,427
Ivdel’Russia 7,7594,821
IbizaSpain 11,6297,226
IspartaTurkey 9,1295,673
IstanbulTurkey 9,2675,758
IzmirTurkey 9,4275,858
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6405,990
IzmailUkraine 9,3005,779
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9538,670
Independence, KsUsa 14,6309,092
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,7209,147
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,8509,228
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3878,941
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7178,524
Inverness, FlUsa 16,09210,000
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,2858,877
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1658,802
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8509,228
IsokaZambia 9,0225,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -