Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7343,563
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5993,479
JuninArgentina 16,47310,237
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,14010,651
JacobinaBrazil 16,96310,541
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,77210,422
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,43510,213
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,23310,709
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,73410,399
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4927,763
JiuquanChina 4,3222,686
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,61010,943
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,50110,875
JimaniDominican Republic 17,56210,913
JoensuuFinland 9,3555,813
JokioinenFinland 9,6726,010
JyvskylFinland 9,5565,938
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8737,378
JulianehbGreenland 12,6827,880
JagdalpurIndia 3,8032,363
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,250777
JerusalemIsrael 8,6705,388
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,36410,790
JosNigeria 11,4907,140
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7656,690
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7526,681
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4763,403
JhelumPakistan 5,2553,266
JiwaniPakistan 5,9883,721
JuliacaPeru 18,60711,563
JakutskRussia 6,6864,155
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0485,001
JenisejskRussia 6,4053,980
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5653,458
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6413,506
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1768,188
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2085,101
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,8254,863
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6475,995
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,3237,658
JubaSudan 9,0295,611
JokkmokkSweden 9,8216,103
JönköpingSweden 10,2306,357
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2366,361
JendoubaTunisia 11,0586,872
JerbaTunisia 10,9356,795
JerseyUk 11,5247,161
JaltaUkraine 8,8765,516
Jackson, MsUsa 15,3749,554
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1379,406
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,9569,915
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6689,115
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,0249,336
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9796,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -