Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7063,546
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8463,633
KhostAfghanistan 5,5843,470
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8413,630
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4238,341
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8832,413
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4116,469
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8194,859
KandiBenin 12,1227,533
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1727,564
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9788,686
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9778,686
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5648,429
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6569,107
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3156,410
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2907,016
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,1988,201
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5359,032
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4803,406
KashiChina 5,4943,414
KunmingChina 2,6671,657
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8766,759
KhargaEgypt 9,1015,656
KosseirEgypt 8,7315,425
KajaaniFinland 9,4635,880
KuopioFinland 9,4555,876
KuusamoFinland 9,4045,844
KarlsruheGermany 10,7956,708
KasselGermany 10,6666,628
KonstanzGermany 10,7716,693
KumasiGhana 12,6777,877
KalamataGreece 9,8836,142
KerkiraGreece 10,0476,243
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7996,089
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1057,522
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1876,952
KankanGuinea 13,4568,362
KindiaGuinea 13,8468,604
KissidougouGuinea 13,5598,426
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9366,174
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1291,323
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1281,322
KeszthelyHungary 10,1896,332
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5517,178
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4212,126
KotaIndia 4,6642,898
KozhikodeIndia 4,2012,610
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,8891,174
KermanIran 6,6014,102
KermanshahIran 7,6054,726
Khoram AbadIran 7,4824,649
KilkennyIreland 11,6967,268
KingstonJamaica 17,43110,832
KagoshimaJapan 3,6472,266
KanazawaJapan 4,4302,753
KaruizawaJapan 4,5192,808
KatsuuraJapan 4,5302,815
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4622,773
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4633,395
KobeJapan 4,1852,601
KochiJapan 3,9922,481
KofuJapan 4,4632,773
KumagayaJapan 4,5522,829
KumamotoJapan 3,7722,344
KumejimaJapan 2,9621,840
KureJapan 3,9982,485
KushiroJapan 5,4003,355
KutchanJapan 5,1963,229
KyotoJapan 4,2422,636
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8423,630
KitaleKenya 8,6725,389
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4234,613
KufraLibya 9,8356,111
KaunasLithuania 9,6656,006
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8356,112
KybartaiLithuania 9,7346,049
KarongaMalawi 8,8845,521
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 452281
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,275792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,129701
KuantanMalaysia 1,092678
KuchingMalaysia 356221
KayesMali 13,5918,446
KeniebaMali 13,6098,457
KidalMali 12,1667,560
KitaMali 13,4178,337
KoutiaMali 13,0058,082
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0753,775
KisinevMoldova 9,2965,777
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9683,087
KhatgalMongolia 5,3903,349
KhovdMongolia 5,3893,349
KhujirtMongolia 4,9593,082
KhutagMongolia 5,2283,249
KenitraMorocco 12,4667,746
KalewaMyanmar 3,0011,865
KathaMyanmar 2,9411,827
KawthaungMyanmar 1,7641,096
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7801,728
KengtungMyanmar 2,4811,542
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1381,950
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6556,621
KathmanduNepal 4,0042,488
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,1783,839
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9094,915
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,9724,954
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,9654,949
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9284,927
KawerauNew Zealand 7,9724,954
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0124,979
KanoNigeria 11,5057,149
KangnungNorth Korea 4,1682,590
KarasjokNorway 9,5785,952
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6196,599
KristiansandNorway 10,5776,573
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4496,493
KhasabOman 6,5594,076
KarachiPakistan 5,4793,405
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4683,398
KhanpurPakistan 5,2933,289
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6253,495
KororPalau 2,4191,503
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9596,189
KlodzkoPoland 10,1866,330
KoszalinPoland 10,1656,316
KrakowPoland 9,9656,192
KalakanRussia 5,7833,593
KaliningradRussia 9,8766,137
KamenskoeRussia 7,8934,905
KandalaksaRussia 9,2785,766
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8695,511
KazanRussia 8,1065,037
KemRussia 9,1405,680
KerchRussia 8,7125,414
KhabarovskRussia 5,4603,393
KirenskRussia 6,0833,780
KirovRussia 8,1995,095
KljuciRussia 7,2574,510
KolpasevRussia 6,6624,140
KorfRussia 7,7574,820
KostromaRussia 8,6625,382
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2435,123
KotlasRussia 8,4525,252
KrasnodarRussia 8,4945,278
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2954,533
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6654,763
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1403,816
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,0595,629
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9334,929
KurganRussia 7,1934,470
KurskRussia 8,8275,485
KyraRussia 5,1573,204
KigaliRwanda 9,2325,737
KoldaSenegal 14,0038,702
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7148,522
KosiceSlovakia 9,8706,133
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0076,218
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,4702,778
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,6462,266
KadugliSudan 9,2115,724
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9655,571
KassalaSudan 8,4815,270
KhartoumSudan 8,8935,526
KostiSudan 8,8845,521
KalmarSweden 10,1156,286
KaresuandoSweden 9,6996,027
KarlstadSweden 10,2466,367
KristianstadSweden 10,2626,377
KamishliSyria 8,1845,086
KanchanaburiThailand 1,9091,186
Khlong YaiThailand 1,470914
Khon KaenThailand 1,8511,151
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,7421,083
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,7751,103
KairouanTunisia 10,9606,811
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5685,324
KarsTurkey 8,0915,028
KastamonuTurkey 8,8765,516
KayseriTurkey 8,7065,410
KonyaTurkey 8,9555,565
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8714,270
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3083,920
KinlossUk 11,2396,984
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8015,469
KievUkraine 9,2005,717
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7465,435
KirovogradUkraine 9,0665,634
KlepininoUkraine 8,8865,522
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9415,556
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6155,975
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9875,584
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,6209,085
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6907,886
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5029,012
Keene, NhUsa 14,8539,230
Kenton, OhUsa 14,8059,200
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1978,822
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,54010,278
Kimball, NeUsa 13,8328,596
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7226,041
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5949,069
Kinston, NcUsa 15,6149,703
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5507,799
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,3299,526
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9726,196
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4345,862
KabompoZambia 9,9656,193
KabweZambia 9,5135,911
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5095,909
KafirondaZambia 9,5355,925
KaomaZambia 9,9096,157
KasamaZambia 9,1865,708
KasempaZambia 9,7876,082
KawambwaZambia 9,4075,845
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4125,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -