Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,5017,147
LuandaAngola 11,1386,921
LuenaAngola 10,4196,475
La PlataArgentina 16,36110,167
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,90811,128
La RiojaArgentina 17,10410,628
LaboulayeArgentina 16,55510,288
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7549,168
Las LomitasArgentina 17,52910,892
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,0563,763
LavertonAustralia 5,6143,488
LearmonthAustralia 2,8311,759
LongreachAustralia 4,4982,795
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,4972,795
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,2103,859
Low HeadAustralia 5,9923,723
LinzAustria 10,3946,459
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0016,836
LerwickUk 11,0026,837
La PazBolivia 18,52811,514
LavrasBrazil 16,90710,506
LencoisBrazil 17,01510,573
LinharesBrazil 16,58310,305
LondrinaBrazil 17,20110,689
LomBulgaria 9,7446,055
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6437,856
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0688,742
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2987,020
Langara, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5458,417
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6827,881
London, OnCanada 14,6819,123
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9747,441
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,6657,870
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1307,538
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,5078,394
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,01110,571
LanzhouChina 3,7772,347
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7402,324
Las GaviotasColombia 19,04811,837
LimonCosta Rica 17,71211,007
LarnacaCyprus 8,8395,493
LimassolCyprus 8,8915,525
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5965,963
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9756,198
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6296,605
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,60310,939
La VegaDominican Republic 17,49510,871
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,59210,932
LuperonDominican Republic 17,41210,820
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,59111,552
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,65411,592
LuxorEgypt 8,8845,521
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,87410,486
Laucala BayFiji 7,5434,687
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4185,853
Le MansFrance 11,4097,089
LilleFrance 11,1166,908
LyonFrance 11,1386,921
LambarnGabon 11,4337,105
LastourvilleGabon 11,1586,934
LibrevilleGabon 11,5167,156
LeipzigGermany 10,4626,501
LindenbergGermany 10,3316,420
LamiaGreece 9,8366,112
LarissaGreece 9,8336,111
LemnosGreece 9,6065,969
LimnosGreece 9,5925,960
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,76911,042
LabeGuinea 13,7588,549
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6295,984
La CeibaHonduras 16,97810,550
La MesaHonduras 16,91310,510
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0293,125
LudhianaIndia 4,9583,081
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7396,673
LatinaItaly 10,6096,593
LatronicoItaly 10,3746,446
LecceItaly 10,1926,334
LodwarKenya 8,5905,338
Luang PrabangLaos 2,2001,367
LiepajaLatvia 9,8346,111
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7646,067
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9326,793
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9666,193
LabuanMalaysia 339211
LuqaMalta 10,5676,566
Le LamentinMartinique 17,93011,142
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4398,973
LashioMyanmar 2,7431,704
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,7904,841
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,6884,777
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8184,858
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7454,813
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,9564,944
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8734,892
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,9514,941
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,9514,941
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,9514,941
LagosNigeria 12,1367,542
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,5206,537
LillehammerNorway 10,3656,441
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1283,186
La VictoriaParaguay 17,68010,987
LimaPeru 18,52911,514
LegaspiPhilippines 1,6141,003
LisbonPortugal 12,4917,762
LeninbadRussia 5,9803,716
LevsiRussia 7,4534,631
LungiSierra Leone 13,9118,645
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,4066,467
LanzaroteSpain 13,3028,266
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,8027,334
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8346,732
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8286,729
LatakiaSyria 8,6505,375
LampangThailand 2,2321,387
LoeiThailand 2,0081,248
Lop BuriThailand 1,8741,165
LomeTogo 12,3707,687
LeemingUk 11,2707,004
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0016,836
London, EnglandUk 11,3097,028
London-GatwickUk 11,3127,029
LynehamUk 11,4167,094
L’VovUkraine 9,6706,009
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2045,720
LozovajaUkraine 8,7715,450
LubnyUkraine 9,0225,607
LuckUkraine 9,5595,940
LuganskUkraine 8,5535,315
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,2488,854
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5299,028
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,4489,600
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,3779,555
Lake City, FlUsa 15,9499,911
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6909,128
Laketown, UtUsa 13,3158,274
Lamar, MoUsa 14,6559,107
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,9719,303
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,3678,928
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,4058,330
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4858,380
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7058,517
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1379,406
Larned, KsUsa 14,3718,930
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1228,776
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3808,314
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2119,452
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,5149,019
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8629,235
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1108,768
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,7079,139
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5669,052
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,0719,365
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,3859,560
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2819,496
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,2499,476
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6427,856
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7589,171
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5669,052
Lexington, VaUsa 15,2809,495
Libby, MtUsa 12,6077,834
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2608,861
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,1889,438
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7508,544
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,0409,346
Llano, TxUsa 14,9199,271
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,8938,633
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2628,241
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2438,229
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2368,225
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,0948,758
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,5089,637
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,0259,336
Louisville, MsUsa 15,3709,551
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1048,764
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7219,148
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5259,026
Luling, TxUsa 15,1149,392
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6708,495
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,3349,529
LivingstoneZambia 9,8226,104
LundaziZambia 8,9825,581
LusakaZambia 9,5215,916
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5225,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -