Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1373,813
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9783,715
MilianaAlgeria 11,6357,230
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2687,002
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5615,941
Malarg EArgentina 16,41310,199
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7809,806
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,0379,965
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,69710,376
MendozaArgentina 16,70910,383
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,71510,387
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,85010,471
Mackay MoAustralia 4,7792,970
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,6754,769
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8071,744
MeekatharraAustralia 3,3682,093
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6033,482
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6223,494
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,1553,203
Mount GambierAustralia 5,3763,341
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9202,436
MuharraqBahrain 7,1074,416
MinskBelarus 9,4195,853
MogilevBelarus 9,2585,753
MaunBotswana 10,0896,270
MacapaBrazil 18,21011,316
MacauBrazil 16,64510,343
MaceioBrazil 16,48910,246
MachadoBrazil 16,95110,534
ManausBrazil 19,24311,958
MarabaBrazil 18,02511,201
MaringaBrazil 17,24710,718
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,57811,544
Monte AzulBrazil 17,05110,596
Monte SantoBrazil 16,85910,476
MonteiroBrazil 16,66710,357
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,07810,613
Morada NovaBrazil 16,83910,464
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,04110,589
MamfeCameroon 11,4907,140
MarouaCameroon 10,9016,774
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,9347,416
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4398,973
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8527,987
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7086,654
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7737,938
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0267,473
Moncton, NbCanada 14,5289,028
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,2548,858
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5619,048
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5629,049
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0198,090
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,8198,587
Morden, MbCanada 13,4668,368
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5219,024
MoundouChad 10,7196,661
MatecanaColombia 18,69511,617
MoroniComoros 7,8904,903
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0896,269
MarstalDenmark 10,5116,532
Melville HallDominica 17,84111,086
MichesDominican Republic 17,53810,898
MocaDominican Republic 17,47410,859
MoncionDominican Republic 17,45910,849
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,39810,811
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,54910,905
MilagroEcuador 18,60711,562
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4255,857
MinyaEgypt 9,0855,646
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5647,186
MassawaEritrea 8,1545,067
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,2216,973
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8726,135
MarseilleFrance 11,1836,949
MontpellierFrance 11,2767,007
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,38911,427
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,3947,702
MakokouGabon 11,1336,918
MayumbaGabon 11,4027,085
MitzicGabon 11,2797,009
MkamboGabon 11,0116,843
MoandaGabon 11,0976,896
MouilaGabon 11,3537,055
MagdeburgGermany 10,5036,527
MunichGermany 10,5656,565
MünsterGermany 10,7716,693
MethoniGreece 9,9136,160
MilosGreece 9,6696,008
MitiliniGreece 9,4765,888
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4805,891
MacentaGuinea 13,5128,396
MamouGuinea 13,7558,548
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8444,875
MiskolcHungary 9,9146,161
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,3332,692
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5732,841
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7062,924
MusulipatnamIndia 3,7732,345
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,325823
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,3801,479
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,593990
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,2982,050
MashhadIran 6,5764,086
Malin HeadIreland 11,5587,182
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7916,705
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2966,398
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4396,487
MilanItaly 10,8176,722
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8556,746
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7356,671
ManIvory Coast 13,3158,274
MaebashiJapan 4,5542,830
MaizuruJapan 4,2572,645
MakurazakiJapan 3,6072,242
MatsueJapan 4,1372,571
MatsumotoJapan 4,4762,782
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9762,471
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,1801,976
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,9753,091
MishimaJapan 4,4402,759
MitoJapan 4,6382,882
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3972,732
MiyakoJapan 4,9923,102
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7371,701
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6922,294
MiyazakiJapan 3,7282,317
MombetsuJapan 5,4553,390
MoriokaJapan 4,9493,076
MuroranJapan 5,1583,205
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9992,485
MutsuJapan 5,0843,159
Ma’AnJordan 8,6045,347
MafraqJordan 8,5775,330
MombasaKenya 8,1985,095
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4462,763
MaseruLesotho 9,7516,060
MonroviaLiberia 13,6428,477
MisratahLibya 10,5656,565
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6244,738
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9134,917
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5374,684
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9284,927
MakhangaMalawi 8,8225,482
MangochiMalawi 8,7855,459
MwmosaMalawi 8,7705,450
MzimbaMalawi 8,9325,551
MzuzuMalawi 8,8855,521
MalaccaMalaysia 1,202747
MersingMalaysia 1,025637
MiriMalaysia 164102
MaleMaldives 4,3852,725
MenakaMali 12,1247,534
MoptiMali 12,8177,965
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,4744,023
MazatlanMexico 14,8309,216
MeridaMexico 16,36510,170
Mexico CityMexico 15,6899,750
MonterreyMexico 15,2009,445
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4939,627
MaantyMongolia 4,9333,065
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7792,969
MatadMongolia 4,8953,042
MurenMongolia 5,3043,296
MarrakechMorocco 12,6967,889
MeknesMorocco 12,3897,698
MideltMorocco 12,3637,683
MaputoMozambique 9,2135,725
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2145,104
MandalayMyanmar 2,7751,725
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7041,680
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,8911,175
MindatMyanmar 2,8891,795
MonywaMyanmar 2,8541,774
MyeikMyanmar 1,8911,175
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9781,851
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,9266,789
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,8024,848
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8214,860
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,8224,861
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,5974,721
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,9944,968
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,8264,863
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,8604,884
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8014,848
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8154,856
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7044,787
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,8874,901
ManaguaNicaragua 17,27610,736
MasatepeNicaragua 17,31010,756
MagariaNiger 11,4537,117
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1196,909
MaradiNiger 11,6437,235
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0146,845
MakurdiNigeria 11,5537,179
MinnaNigeria 11,7517,302
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,7762,347
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0776,262
MajisOman 6,4774,025
MasirahOman 6,1683,833
Muscat  Oman 6,2933,910
MultanPakistan 5,3013,294
MurreePakistan 5,3383,317
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,7582,335
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,81311,069
MoyobambaPeru 18,86411,722
MactanPhilippines 1,444898
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,537955
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2687,623
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8276,728
MagadanRussia 7,0474,379
MahackalaRussia 7,7944,843
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,7065,410
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,7065,410
MarkovoRussia 8,1965,093
MinusinskRussia 5,9453,694
MogocaRussia 5,6543,514
MoscowRussia 8,8075,473
MurmanskRussia 9,2775,765
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,1755,080
MatamSenegal 13,7488,543
MogadishuSomalia 7,5184,672
MadridSpain 11,9747,441
Madrid (b)Spain 11,9867,448
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,3657,062
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,1967,578
MelillaSpain 12,1167,529
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,8477,362
MalakalSudan 9,0055,596
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3595,816
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9706,817
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4251,507
Mae SariangThailand 2,3401,454
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,1821,356
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,7391,081
MalatyaTurkey 8,4785,268
MersinTurkey 8,7625,445
MuglaTurkey 9,3205,792
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3557,056
ManstonUk 11,2066,963
MeloUruguay 16,51010,260
MercedesUruguay 16,54810,283
MontevideoUruguay 16,32410,144
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,6549,727
Madison, FlUsa 15,8509,849
Madison, InUsa 14,9729,304
Madison, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,3968,946
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,4048,951
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3678,928
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,9239,273
Marengo, IlUsa 14,5199,022
Marion, InUsa 14,7349,156
Marion, NcUsa 15,3859,560
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1278,779
Marshall, TxUsa 15,1039,385
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,1889,438
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7606,065
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,0149,330
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2178,213
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9159,268
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2699,488
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4198,960
Medford, WiUsa 14,1638,801
Mellette, SdUsa 13,7878,567
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1309,402
Mena, ArUsa 14,9169,269
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4459,598
Mexia, TxUsa 15,0389,345
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6679,114
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,48610,245
Midland, TxUsa 14,6229,086
Milan, MnUsa 13,9328,658
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8838,627
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,3078,269
Milford, DeUsa 15,2519,477
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,6519,726
Millen, GaUsa 15,7129,764
Millport, OhUsa 14,8989,258
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9489,289
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,4708,992
Minden, NeUsa 14,1258,777
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0688,742
Minonk, IlUsa 14,6249,087
Missoula, MtUsa 12,7927,949
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,6239,708
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,5089,015
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,5299,028
Monroe, NcUsa 15,5349,653
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9328,658
Montgomery AlUsa 15,5679,674
Montrose, CoUsa 13,7888,568
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,1429,409
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,6409,719
Morganton, NcUsa 15,3859,560
Moro, OrUsa 12,4587,741
Morris, MnUsa 13,8438,602
Morrison, IlUsa 14,4979,009
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,3159,517
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,6329,092
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5109,017
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4678,990
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7199,147
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,9039,261
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,2279,462
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,5099,016
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,7739,180
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,48111,484
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,39611,431
MaracayVenezuela 18,51811,507
MaturinVenezuela 18,51511,506
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,50311,498
MeridaVenezuela 18,62211,572
MagoyeZambia 9,6195,977
MansaZambia 9,4435,868
MbalaZambia 9,1525,687
MfuweZambia 9,1295,673
MisamfuZambia 9,1735,700
MonguZambia 10,0896,269
MpikaZambia 9,1695,698
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0645,633
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5455,932
MumbwaZambia 9,6556,000
MwinilungaZambia 9,9286,169
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3145,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -