Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7623,581
NeuquenArgentina 16,0389,966
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,37510,175
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,8564,260
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8522,393
Nowra RanAustralia 5,7693,585
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9933,102
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,67610,362
NatitingouBenin 12,3027,645
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,63210,335
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0046,838
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3297,040
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3548,298
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,0598,736
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,7338,534
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0256,851
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6967,889
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3698,929
N’DjamenaChad 10,8006,711
NanchangChina 2,8411,765
NanjingChina 3,2592,025
NanningChina 2,2221,381
NicosiaCyprus 8,8715,513
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4106,469
NaguaDominican Republic 17,48610,866
NeybaDominican Republic 17,55710,910
NegeleEthiopia 8,1465,062
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4304,617
NandiFiji 7,4304,617
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7246,042
NancyFrance 10,9596,810
NantesFrance 11,5667,187
NiceFrance 11,0226,849
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3796,449
NurembergGermany 10,5926,582
NurnbergGermany 10,5956,584
NaxosGreece 9,5855,956
NanortalikGreenland 12,7237,906
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,6227,843
NordGreenland 10,2496,369
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,4197,718
NzerekoreGuinea 13,3938,322
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1792,597
New DelhiIndia 4,7242,935
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5066,529
NaganoJapan 4,5242,812
NagasakiJapan 3,7232,313
NagoJapan 3,0501,895
NagoyaJapan 4,3262,688
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,9981,863
NaraJapan 4,2202,623
NazeJapan 3,2992,050
NemuroJapan 5,4963,415
NiigataJapan 4,6802,908
NikkoJapan 4,6082,863
NobeokaJapan 3,8002,362
NairobiKenya 8,4935,278
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7166,037
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6283,498
NidaLithuania 9,8436,117
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3714,581
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5054,663
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8555,503
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8735,514
NaraMali 13,1388,164
NioroMali 13,3538,298
NemaMauritania 13,1018,141
NouakchottMauritania 13,9478,667
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,4534,010
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,0414,997
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8224,861
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8044,849
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,0174,982
NandaimeNicaragua 17,32810,768
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9866,827
NiameyNiger 12,1697,562
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9026,153
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5565,938
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8946,148
NawabshahPakistan 5,4023,357
NokkundiPakistan 6,0193,741
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,99211,180
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,531952
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4535,253
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3863,347
NikolaevRussia 9,0725,637
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1053,794
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4614,636
NizneangarskRussia 5,8563,639
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8843,657
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8454,875
NovgorodRussia 9,2285,734
NovosibirskRussia 6,3693,958
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5972,235
No. 6Sudan 8,8925,526
NyalaSudan 9,7326,048
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,8191,130
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,9791,230
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,565972
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1861,358
NarathiwatThailand 1,293803
NigdeTurkey 8,7685,449
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1354,434
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8905,524
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,7619,173
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,7619,173
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,1829,434
Natchez, MsUsa 15,3669,548
Neosho, MoUsa 14,7439,161
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9739,304
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0989,382
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,9259,275
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2778,872
New London, WiUsa 14,2978,884
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,5859,685
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,5729,676
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1158,771
New YorkUsa 15,0499,351
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0909,377
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0769,368
Newark, NjUsa 15,0799,370
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2328,844
Newberry, ScUsa 15,5899,687
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5729,055
Newnan, GaUsa 15,5659,672
Newport, TnUsa 15,3499,538
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2825,768
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,4559,604
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,1268,778
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3107,650
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0418,725
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0188,711
Norton, KsUsa 14,1508,793
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,8259,212
NdolaZambia 9,4805,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -