Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,9017,395
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0427,483
OranArgentina 17,77911,048
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7741,724
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1702,591
OstendeBelgium 11,1066,901
ObidosBrazil 18,73511,642
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,5837,819
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,5519,042
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,5539,043
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8119,825
OdenseDenmark 10,5036,526
OtavaloEcuador 18,70311,622
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8894,902
OuluFinland 9,5755,950
OroomiehIran 7,8624,886
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,9016,774
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2858,256
ObihiroJapan 5,3293,312
OfunatoJapan 4,9303,064
OitaJapan 3,8582,397
OkayamaJapan 4,1102,554
OkinoerabuJapan 3,1671,968
OmaezakiJapan 4,3542,706
OmuJapan 5,4543,389
OnahamaJapan 4,7102,927
OsakaJapan 4,2012,610
OshimaJapan 4,4382,758
OtaruJapan 5,2343,252
OwaseJapan 4,1872,602
OuarzazateMorocco 12,6207,842
OujoaMorocco 12,0447,485
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,4784,025
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,9454,937
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7304,803
OphirNew Zealand 7,7404,810
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,0204,983
OtautauNew Zealand 7,6844,775
OcotalNicaragua 17,16310,665
OrlandNorway 10,3446,428
OsloNorway 10,3796,450
OhotskRussia 6,7614,201
OkhotskRussia 6,7614,201
OlekminskRussia 6,3913,972
OlenekRussia 7,2614,512
OmskRussia 6,7714,207
OnegaRussia 8,9555,565
OrenburgRussia 7,5784,709
OymyakonRussia 7,1174,422
OviedoSpain 12,0337,478
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1166,286
Orkney IslandsUk 11,1446,925
OdessaUkraine 9,1575,691
OvrucUkraine 9,3305,798
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,3009,508
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0958,759
Oakland, MdUsa 15,1639,423
Oakley, IdUsa 13,1138,149
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2808,874
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,5979,070
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,6699,115
Olathe, KsUsa 14,5149,019
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9978,698
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2247,596
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,2658,864
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,2538,857
Oolitic, InUsa 14,8939,255
Orlando, FlUsa 16,17810,053
Orono, MeUsa 14,6529,105
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,3408,911
Oswego, NyUsa 14,7409,160
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,6169,082
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,5149,019
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,0109,327
Owosso, MiUsa 14,5959,070
Ozark, ArUsa 14,9169,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -