Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6205,356
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,4281,509
ParanaArgentina 16,76510,418
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,89410,498
PehuajoArgentina 16,34610,157
PergaminoArgentina 16,53910,277
PigeArgentina 16,16210,043
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,83310,460
PosadasArgentina 17,08510,617
PresidenciaArgentina 17,30210,752
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,70810,382
Punta IndioArgentina 16,30210,130
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9182,435
Port HedlandAustralia 2,6911,672
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,7868,567
ParakouBenin 12,1817,570
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,60110,316
ParacatuBrazil 17,32510,766
ParanaBrazil 17,66810,979
ParanaguaBrazil 16,84610,468
ParanaibaBrazil 17,50510,878
ParintinsBrazil 18,87711,730
ParnaibaBrazil 17,21910,700
Passo FundoBrazil 16,83110,459
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,20810,693
PaulistanaBrazil 17,10610,630
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,76610,418
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,86610,481
PeixeBrazil 17,76011,036
PetrolinaBrazil 17,01010,570
PicosBrazil 17,16110,664
PiraiBrazil 16,72210,391
PirenopolisBrazil 17,59510,934
PompeuBrazil 17,03710,587
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,54610,903
Porto De MozBrazil 18,37011,416
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,94410,529
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,31012,000
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,60310,317
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,82211,075
PosseBrazil 17,45010,844
PlevenBulgaria 9,6355,988
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6275,983
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,294804
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9947,453
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8597,370
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,4558,983
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,6209,085
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5528,421
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9697,437
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,3188,897
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3948,323
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7827,943
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8587,369
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3887,076
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0898,134
ParronChile 16,53910,278
Puerto AysenChile 15,2909,501
Puerto MonttChile 15,7209,768
Punta ArenasChile 14,4668,989
PingbianChina 3,1261,943
PeralesColombia 18,77111,665
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,97211,789
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,55410,908
PragueCzech Republic 10,3586,436
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,59710,935
PimentelDominican Republic 17,50410,877
PoloDominican Republic 17,60210,938
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,43310,833
PichilingueEcuador 18,60711,563
PortoviejoEcuador 18,49611,494
PuyoEcuador 18,78111,671
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9485,561
ParisFrance 11,2286,977
PerpignanFrance 11,3877,076
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1414,437
Port-GentilGabon 11,5987,207
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,48710,867
PotsdamGermany 10,3986,462
PatrasGreece 9,9016,152
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1486,928
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,6827,881
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,77111,043
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,54410,902
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,25310,721
PecsHungary 10,1226,290
PambanIndia 3,7962,359
PuneIndia 4,5902,852
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,481920
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 545339
PadovaItaly 10,6196,599
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6686,629
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6346,608
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6516,619
PantelleriaItaly 10,7736,695
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7526,682
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9346,795
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6146,596
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4906,519
PiacenzaItaly 10,7956,708
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7706,693
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6066,590
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6176,597
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3836,452
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6456,615
PrizziItaly 10,6316,606
PakseLaos 1,546961
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,435892
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5824,090
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5804,089
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0193,119
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0786,263
PatheinMyanmar 2,5011,554
PutaoMyanmar 3,1551,961
PyiMyanmar 2,6011,616
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,2943,911
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,8594,884
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,9704,952
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,9704,953
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,9444,936
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,7874,839
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,8944,905
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,35710,786
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7487,300
PohangNorth Korea 4,0182,497
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,1882,603
PadidanPakistan 5,4473,385
PanjgurPakistan 5,8293,622
ParachinarPakistan 5,6003,480
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8313,623
PeshawarPakistan 5,4843,408
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,0402,510
PilarParaguay 17,22510,704
PiscoPeru 18,46511,474
PiuraPeru 18,48711,488
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,94111,770
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 963598
PoznanPoland 10,1456,304
PrzemyslPoland 9,7556,062
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2907,637
PortalegrePortugal 12,3297,661
Porto Portugal 12,3387,667
PavelecRussia 8,6615,382
PecoraRussia 8,1595,070
PermRussia 7,8174,858
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9294,306
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1065,658
PjatigorskRussia 8,1725,078
PoronajskRussia 5,8543,638
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5885,337
Providenja BayRussia 8,9115,537
PskovRussia 9,3935,837
PodorSenegal 13,8918,632
PopradSlovakia 9,9416,178
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9696,195
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6485,995
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,4967,144
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7112,306
Port SudanSudan 8,4035,222
ParamariboSuriname 18,36311,411
PiteňSweden 9,7576,063
PalmyraSyria 8,4105,226
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8946,770
PhetchabunThailand 1,9631,220
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,0561,278
PhraeThailand 2,1731,350
PhuketThailand 1,7011,057
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,7181,068
Prachin BuriThailand 1,7591,093
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,7441,084
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,35811,408
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,6037,210
PoltavaUkraine 8,9085,536
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,54910,284
PradoUruguay 16,32310,144
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,27010,110
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8519,229
Pana, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Paoli, InUsa 14,9339,280
Paris, IlUsa 14,7549,168
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8038,577
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6359,716
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5728,434
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7489,164
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6399,097
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3738,932
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5647,808
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6989,755
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6199,084
Perry, OkUsa 14,6559,107
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1509,415
Philo, OhUsa 14,9739,304
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7788,562
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,7718,557
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,0979,381
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0068,704
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9719,303
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0499,351
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9859,312
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,9929,316
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1498,171
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6169,082
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2559,480
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1627,558
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,3409,532
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0339,342
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1627,558
Portage, WiUsa 14,3258,902
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7959,194
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3167,653
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3298,904
Prescott, ArUsa 15,0619,359
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5387,791
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,3409,533
Princeton, InUsa 14,9489,289
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9989,320
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0048,702
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 19,03511,828
PetaukeZambia 9,2085,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -