Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,85210,472
ReconquistaArgentina 17,02610,580
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,67610,363
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6279,089
RivadaviaArgentina 17,64310,964
RosarioArgentina 16,64910,346
RichmondAustralia 5,6923,537
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0183,118
RecifeBrazil 16,42910,209
RemansoBrazil 17,17810,674
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,25711,967
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,64310,342
Rio NegroBrazil 16,87910,489
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,62010,949
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4507,737
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4658,368
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0558,113
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0548,112
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1516,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2897,637
Roberval, QcCanada 14,2428,850
RuoqiangChina 4,7112,928
Rafael NunezColombia 18,22611,326
RandersDenmark 10,5026,526
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,51510,884
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,45410,846
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7789,183
RumipambaEcuador 18,70111,621
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6975,404
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7265,422
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8965,528
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,16411,287
RostockGermany 10,4276,479
RhodesGreece 9,3455,807
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,2897,015
ReykhólarIceland 11,5767,194
ReykjavíkIceland 11,6667,250
RamsarIran 7,3594,573
RashtIran 7,4614,636
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,6507,239
RadicofaniItaly 10,6776,635
Resia PassItaly 10,6936,645
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5896,580
RivoltoItaly 10,5196,537
Rolle PassItaly 10,6096,592
RomeItaly 10,6366,609
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6606,624
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4896,518
RumoiJapan 5,3313,313
RigaLatvia 9,6535,998
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7096,033
RodriguesMauritius 5,9853,719
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4723,401
RabatMorocco 12,4897,761
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3811,480
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4626,501
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,8474,876
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8644,887
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7584,821
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,7444,812
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,9494,940
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,9414,935
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,7374,808
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8454,875
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,0995,033
RivasNicaragua 17,37010,794
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4103,362
RebolyRussia 9,3075,784
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4855,273
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,4694,642
RagaSudan 9,6646,005
RashadSudan 9,0635,632
RenkSudan 8,8755,515
RumbekSudan 9,2315,736
RanongThailand 1,7611,094
Roi EtThailand 1,7591,093
RizeTurkey 8,3135,166
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3873,969
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2125,725
RomnyUkraine 9,0015,593
RovnoUkraine 9,5145,912
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5754,086
RochaUruguay 16,29810,127
Racine, WiUsa 14,4969,008
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,5019,632
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6418,476
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6388,475
Reading, PaUsa 15,0899,376
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6207,842
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,2058,205
Redding, CaUsa 12,5997,829
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3478,294
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8407,979
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,6979,133
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,3659,548
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,3659,548
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,3149,516
Rochester, MnUsa 14,1898,817
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7549,168
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1108,768
Rockford, IlUsa 14,4969,008
Rockville, InUsa 14,7959,194
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2498,854
Rome, GaUsa 15,4679,612
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4227,719
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3568,921
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,2329,465
Rushville, IlUsa 14,6239,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -