Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0953,787
ShkoderAlbania 10,0576,250
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2156,969
SaltaArgentina 17,60310,938
San AntonioArgentina 15,8329,838
San LuisArgentina 16,67110,360
San RafaelArgentina 16,52210,267
Santa RosaArgentina 16,29510,126
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,26910,731
SarmientoArgentina 15,2989,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,7453,570
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,7413,568
SalzburgAustria 10,4896,518
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7714,829
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5794,709
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6364,745
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,0258,715
SaveBenin 12,2147,590
Santa CruzBolivia 18,34211,398
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1296,294
SalvadorBrazil 16,70310,379
Santa MariaBrazil 16,75310,411
SantaremBrazil 18,65011,589
SantosBrazil 16,81710,450
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,07910,613
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,31211,379
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,80710,444
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,69210,373
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,94110,527
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,84910,470
Sao LuisBrazil 17,49710,873
Sao MateusBrazil 16,59910,315
São PauloBrazil 16,87210,484
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,09310,622
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,32912,011
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,95210,534
SerrinhaBrazil 16,79210,435
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,95610,537
SobralBrazil 17,06010,602
SoureBrazil 17,95011,154
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,39210,808
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,36010,166
SurubimBrazil 16,52010,265
SadovoBulgaria 9,6125,973
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7526,060
SofiaBulgaria 9,7386,051
SiemreapCambodia 1,515942
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,7289,152
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8237,968
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,6199,084
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9377,418
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,3838,938
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8177,964
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2288,841
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,5668,430
Scott, SkCanada 12,6987,891
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,0758,746
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,6859,126
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5879,064
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4486,493
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6228,465
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6258,466
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1907,575
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,2058,827
Summerside, PeCanada 14,4879,002
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9158,026
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9098,022
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,4849,000
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,5608,427
SalCape Verde 14,6989,134
SantiagoChile 16,62410,330
SewellChile 16,56310,293
ShanghaiChina 3,2392,013
ShantouChina 2,2801,417
ShenyangChina 4,4102,741
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,62010,950
Simon BolivarColombia 18,23011,328
San JoseCosta Rica 17,62210,951
SibenikCroatia 10,3336,421
SplitCroatia 10,2936,396
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2356,360
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5796,574
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,48710,867
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,60010,937
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,52710,891
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,47810,861
SamanaDominican Republic 17,51110,882
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,58410,927
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,47710,860
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,56810,917
San JuanDominican Republic 17,52510,890
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,60310,939
SanchezDominican Republic 17,50810,880
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,46410,852
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,44810,842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,58910,930
San GabrielEcuador 18,73711,643
SalloumEgypt 9,6185,977
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5965,963
SohagEgypt 8,9875,585
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7615,444
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,92410,517
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5569,045
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5255,919
StrasbourgFrance 10,8626,750
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,15511,282
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,28411,362
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3075,162
SchleswigGermany 10,5796,574
StuttgartGermany 10,7456,677
SamosGreece 9,4495,871
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6596,002
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7036,030
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1027,520
SiguiriGuinea 13,4208,340
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,88910,495
SzegedHungary 9,9766,199
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2286,356
StykkisholmurIceland 11,6227,222
SagarIndia 4,3372,695
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2343,252
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,1181,937
SemnanIran 7,0824,401
ShahroudIran 6,9774,336
ShirazIran 6,9904,344
ShannonIreland 11,7887,325
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9746,819
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3576,436
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1806,326
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7946,707
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9846,826
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3516,432
SigonellaItaly 10,5056,528
SassandraIvory Coast 13,1918,197
SagaJapan 3,7952,358
SaigoJapan 4,2192,622
SakaiJapan 4,1542,581
SakataJapan 4,8092,989
SapporoJapan 5,2403,256
SaseboJapan 3,7582,335
SendaiJapan 4,8162,993
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8872,415
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8902,417
ShinjoJapan 4,8222,997
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1092,553
ShirakawaJapan 4,6832,910
ShizuokaJapan 4,3962,732
SumotoJapan 4,1362,570
SuttsuJapan 5,1603,206
SuwaJapan 4,4682,776
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,41710,202
SavannakhetLaos 1,7441,084
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6946,024
SiluteLithuania 9,8156,099
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8846,142
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1934,470
SalimaMalawi 8,8495,499
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 634394
SibuMalaysia 165102
SanMali 12,9198,028
SegouMali 13,0588,114
SikassoMali 13,0488,108
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2603,890
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,24110,092
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7822,971
SainshandMongolia 4,6462,887
SafiMorocco 12,7757,938
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,9768,064
SittweMyanmar 2,8841,792
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8254,862
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6876,641
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8306,108
SaiqOman 6,3463,943
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6054,105
SurOman 6,1503,821
SialkotPakistan 5,1653,210
SibbiPakistan 5,5823,469
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,20310,690
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,39111,428
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,558968
SandomierzPoland 9,8256,105
SniezkaPoland 10,2436,365
SuwalkiPoland 9,7256,043
SzczecinPoland 10,2776,386
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,5517,800
Santa MariaPortugal 13,8038,577
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,60710,941
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8104,232
Satu MareRomania 9,7556,062
SibiuRomania 9,6716,009
SulinaRomania 9,2285,734
SadrinskRussia 7,3224,550
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2965,776
SalekhardRussia 7,8954,906
SaratovRussia 8,1575,069
SejmcanRussia 7,3794,585
SelagoncyRussia 7,0124,357
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1293,808
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7363,564
SmolenskRussia 9,1385,678
SociRussia 8,4195,232
SortovalaRussia 9,2905,773
SuntarRussia 6,5664,080
SurgutRussia 7,2514,506
SverdlovskRussia 7,5244,676
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2685,138
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,61710,947
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8167,343
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4504,008
SingaporeSingapore 1,026638
SliacSlovakia 10,0256,230
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0772,534
SineijuSouth Korea 4,2592,647
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,1077,523
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7477,300
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,8727,378
SevilleSpain 12,2847,633
SennarSudan 8,7815,457
ShambatSudan 8,8955,527
ShendiSudan 8,7985,467
StenseleSweden 9,9606,189
StockholmSweden 9,9826,203
StorlienSweden 10,2316,358
SundsvallSweden 9,9786,200
SantisSwitzerland 10,7706,693
SongeaTanzania 8,7065,410
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,8311,138
SongkhlaThailand 1,445898
Suphan BuriThailand 1,8901,174
Surat ThaniThailand 1,6701,038
SurinThailand 1,6661,036
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4017,706
SokodeTogo 12,3467,672
SfaxTunisia 10,9276,790
SousseTunisia 10,9106,780
SamsunTurkey 8,6665,385
SiirtTurkey 8,1355,055
SivasTurkey 8,5875,336
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4554,011
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7637,310
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3587,058
SarataUkraine 9,2405,742
SarnyUkraine 9,4815,892
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8815,519
SumyUkraine 8,9175,541
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6094,107
SaltoUruguay 16,73710,401
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7597,928
Safford, AzUsa 13,9638,677
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6979,133
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,19110,061
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,7689,177
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1808,811
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1158,771
Salem, InUsa 14,9339,280
Salem, OrUsa 12,3247,658
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3318,284
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7859,188
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0669,362
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3988,326
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7337,912
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,60710,941
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9698,059
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8808,625
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1008,140
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0198,090
Santuck, ScUsa 15,4879,624
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2298,842
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,8099,824
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2498,855
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,7908,569
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9339,280
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2277,598
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2387,605
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6099,078
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1727,564
Selma, AlUsa 15,5669,673
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0629,360
Seymour, InUsa 14,9339,280
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0729,366
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,3718,309
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,1439,410
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1448,789
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0238,714
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6539,106
Southport, NcUsa 15,7209,769
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8569,232
Spencer, WvUsa 15,1079,388
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4698,991
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5337,788
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0368,722
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6979,133
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,7549,169
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9135,538
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9708,681
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,7699,178
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1358,784
Stamford, CtUsa 15,0499,351
State College, PaUsa 15,0009,321
State University, MsUsa 15,3709,551
State University, NmUsa 14,2588,860
Staunton, VaUsa 15,2519,477
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,6928,508
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5769,057
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8097,959
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,1818,812
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9829,310
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,9169,269
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7559,790
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4707,749
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6189,084
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,2868,878
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,7849,187
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1523,823
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,64411,586
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,78011,670
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,93111,764
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,2008,203
SocotraYemen 6,5854,092
SenangaZambia 10,0816,265
SerenjeZambia 9,3135,787
SeshekeZambia 9,9806,202
SolweziZambia 9,7196,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -