Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8933,662
TiranaAlbania 10,0446,241
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6617,247
TebessaAlgeria 11,1426,924
TimimounAlgeria 12,0137,465
TindoufAlgeria 12,8527,986
TouggourtAlgeria 11,3787,071
TrelewArgentina 15,5649,672
TucumanArgentina 17,38110,800
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4342,134
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,4332,133
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,5762,222
TibooburraAustralia 4,7632,960
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,4532,767
TshaneBotswana 10,2696,381
TaguatingaBrazil 17,53510,896
TarauacaBrazil 19,32112,006
TauaBrazil 17,05610,599
TefeBrazil 19,76312,281
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,79910,439
TeresinaBrazil 17,32910,768
TiriosBrazil 18,65011,589
TorresBrazil 16,58710,307
TracuateuaBrazil 17,77711,047
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,45510,847
TriunfoBrazil 16,78410,429
TucuruiBrazil 18,10011,247
TuriacuBrazil 17,61410,945
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6867,262
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4897,140
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0026,837
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9178,027
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,9797,444
Thompson, MbCanada 12,8778,002
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8858,629
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0928,757
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,6629,111
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6519,104
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6499,103
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3278,281
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,4418,974
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0189,954
TaiyuanChina 3,8272,378
TaoyuanChina 2,5831,605
TengchongChina 2,8921,797
TønderDenmark 10,6126,594
TylstrupDenmark 10,4906,518
TystofteDenmark 10,4516,494
TamayoDominican Republic 17,56910,918
TahrirEgypt 9,0935,651
TantaEgypt 9,0655,633
TallinEstonia 9,6135,973
TartuEstonia 9,5055,906
TampereFinland 9,6566,000
TurkuFinland 9,7406,052
ToulonFrance 11,1386,921
ToulouseFrance 11,4747,130
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3827,073
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9136,781
TchibanGabon 11,3587,058
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9634,948
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8986,772
TamaleGhana 12,5617,806
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7826,079
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8476,119
TimehriGuyana 18,56611,537
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,07210,608
TelaHonduras 16,93010,521
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,0322,506
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,0322,506
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,375854
TabrizIran 7,7664,826
TeheranIran 7,2684,517
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7015,407
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2656,378
TarvisioItaly 10,4696,505
TermoliItaly 10,4316,482
TorinoItaly 10,9466,802
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9486,803
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7096,654
TrevicoItaly 10,4256,479
TrevisoItaly 10,5916,581
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4706,506
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9506,804
TabouIvory Coast 13,3398,289
TadotsuJapan 4,0672,527
TakadaJapan 4,5652,837
TakamatsuJapan 4,0872,540
TakayamaJapan 4,4272,751
TanegashimaJapan 3,5942,233
TatenoJapan 4,5912,853
TateyamaJapan 4,4882,789
TokushimaJapan 4,0932,543
TokyoJapan 4,5382,820
TomakomaiJapan 5,2143,240
TottoriJapan 4,2012,610
ToyamaJapan 4,4722,779
ToyookaJapan 4,2372,633
TsuJapan 4,2632,649
TsurugaJapan 4,3162,682
TsuyamaJapan 4,1512,580
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9464,317
TripoliLebanon 8,6375,367
TobrukLibya 9,7376,050
TripoliLibya 10,7366,672
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7616,066
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3574,572
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7764,832
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0545,005
ThyoloMalawi 8,8105,475
TawauMalaysia 551342
TessalitMali 12,1677,561
TimbuktuMali 12,6557,864
TombMali 12,6557,864
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,4768,374
TacubayaMexico 15,6899,750
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,6299,712
TarialanMongolia 5,2603,269
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2563,266
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0443,135
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6452,887
TangierMorocco 12,3517,675
TarfayaMorocco 13,2908,259
TazaMorocco 12,2447,609
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6111,623
TaungooMyanmar 2,5101,560
ThandweMyanmar 2,6491,646
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,4213,990
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,8504,878
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,8614,885
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7574,821
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,9824,960
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,8834,899
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,9444,936
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,9154,918
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6244,738
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8704,891
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,8154,857
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8554,881
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,9794,958
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,8454,875
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8144,856
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8134,855
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7474,814
TahouaNiger 11,8187,344
TillaberyNiger 12,2347,602
TaejonNorth Korea 3,9712,467
TromsoNorway 9,8336,110
TrondheimNorway 10,3106,407
ThumraitOman 6,6224,115
TacnaPeru 18,32511,387
TarapotoPeru 18,91111,752
TrujilloPeru 18,56711,538
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,595991
TorunPoland 10,0196,226
TimisoaraRomania 9,8906,146
TambovRussia 8,5035,284
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4363,999
TaraRussia 6,8724,270
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4114,605
TermezRussia 5,9993,728
TernejRussia 5,1863,223
TobolskRussia 7,2364,497
TomskRussia 6,4293,995
Tot’MaRussia 8,6145,353
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0665,012
TuapseRussia 8,4845,272
TuraRussia 6,8694,268
TurukhanskRussia 7,2334,495
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,0665,012
TortosaSpain 11,6387,232
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,5642,215
TokerSudan 8,3455,186
TartousSyria 8,6335,365
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5921,611
TaboraTanzania 8,9565,565
TakThailand 2,1481,335
TrangThailand 1,561970
TabligboTogo 12,3387,667
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3048,267
TunisTunisia 10,9266,789
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2624,513
TireeUk 11,4757,131
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2336,980
TernopilUkraine 9,5475,933
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,43010,210
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,6179,705
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0466,243
Talladega, AlUsa 15,5199,644
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,8469,847
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,17010,048
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,5319,651
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9839,311
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,3738,932
Temple, TxUsa 15,0269,337
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,5549,665
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5159,641
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,8209,210
Toledo, IaUsa 14,3448,914
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,7519,166
Tooele, UtUsa 13,3238,279
Topeka, KsUsa 14,4748,994
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9249,274
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,1318,781
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,1969,443
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9338,658
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,7059,138
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,4249,584
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9308,656
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0773,776
TumeremoVenezuela 18,69711,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -