Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2768,871
UaupesBrazil 19,64412,207
UbatubaBrazil 16,75710,413
UberabaBrazil 17,24710,718
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1547,553
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1593,206
UpernavikGreenland 11,5317,166
UummannaqGreenland 11,7287,288
UdineItaly 10,5036,527
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6366,609
UenoJapan 4,2442,638
UnzendakeJapan 3,7432,326
UrakawaJapan 5,2443,259
UshibukaJapan 3,6802,287
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6152,868
UwajimaJapan 3,9072,428
UkmergeLithuania 9,6065,969
UtenaLithuania 9,5535,937
UlaangomMongolia 5,5463,446
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0073,112
UlgiiMongolia 5,5383,441
UliastaiMongolia 5,1913,226
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4813,406
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9113,052
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,2252,625
UfaRussia 7,6764,770
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4635,259
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4313,375
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3224,550
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5963,477
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3755,204
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3474,565
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6144,110
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8974,907
Umm BeninSudan 8,7455,435
UmeňSweden 9,8236,104
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,6111,001
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9311,200
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1361,327
UrfaTurkey 8,4015,220
UsakTurkey 9,2335,737
Uman’Ukraine 9,2135,725
UzgorodUkraine 9,7976,088
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,0499,352
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,8389,220
Urbana, IlUsa 14,7549,168
Urbana, OhUsa 14,9049,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -