Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,5733,463
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,4761,539
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7163,552
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,6012,859
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4052,116
WoomeraAustralia 4,5752,843
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6561,651
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,7748,559
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6569,107
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2016,960
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8596,748
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,5029,012
Windsor, OnCanada 14,7089,140
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4368,349
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9688,058
WillemstadCuraçao 18,28911,365
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9296,170
WajimaJapan 4,5142,805
WakamatsuJapan 4,6942,917
WakayamaJapan 4,1422,574
WakkanaiJapan 5,4593,392
WajirKenya 8,1045,036
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,0276,852
WindhoekNamibia 10,7536,682
WaihiNew Zealand 7,8734,893
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,0324,991
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,0044,974
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8214,860
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,9624,947
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,9964,969
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,9724,954
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,9574,944
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9404,934
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,6154,732
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,0294,989
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,9424,935
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,9774,957
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,0635,010
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,9464,938
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,7784,834
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,9584,945
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,9094,915
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,9424,935
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,9464,938
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,7194,797
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,8314,866
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8274,864
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,7484,815
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8314,866
WintonNew Zealand 7,7044,788
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,7314,804
WarsawPoland 9,8686,132
WroclawPoland 10,1586,312
WonsanSouth Korea 4,2582,646
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7945,465
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0175,603
WauSudan 9,4115,848
WaddingtonUk 11,2556,994
Waco, TxUsa 14,9949,318
Wake IslandUsa 6,0913,785
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2318,843
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,4719,614
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5787,816
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4788,997
Warren, OhUsa 14,8989,258
Warren, PaUsa 14,8449,224
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,7169,144
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2279,462
Washington, IaUsa 14,4839,000
Washington, InUsa 14,8939,255
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2269,462
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6909,128
Watertown, SdUsa 13,8858,628
Watertown, WiUsa 14,4228,962
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,7449,162
Waverly, OhUsa 15,0439,348
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,8569,853
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4629,608
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2349,466
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,8669,238
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,8589,233
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,0039,323
West Chester, PaUsa 15,1249,398
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,40510,194
West Point, GaUsa 15,5659,672
West Point, NyUsa 15,0499,351
White Hall, IlUsa 14,7629,174
Whitestown, InUsa 14,8349,218
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,7269,151
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4939,006
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4197,717
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9849,311
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,4269,586
Williamson, WvUsa 15,1799,433
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,9719,303
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2888,257
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,1249,398
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,1689,426
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,6959,753
Windsor, IlUsa 14,8089,202
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,1289,401
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1298,780
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9118,023
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6259,710
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7838,565
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,5229,646
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,1889,438
Wooster, OhUsa 14,8919,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -