Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9634,948
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6204,735
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7574,820
YaoundeCameroon 11,2596,996
YokoCameroon 11,1516,929
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,7859,187
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7007,270
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0898,134
YanjiChina 4,7022,922
YichangChina 3,0631,904
YinchuanChina 3,9822,475
YiningChina 5,4973,416
YariguiesColombia 18,64911,589
YamasaDominican Republic 17,54910,905
YasicaDominican Republic 17,44710,842
YazdIran 6,8964,285
YakushimaJapan 3,5462,203
YamagataJapan 4,7832,972
YamaguchiJapan 3,9362,446
YokkaichiJapan 4,2842,662
YokohamaJapan 4,5112,803
YonagoJapan 4,1492,578
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5961,613
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8541,773
YeMyanmar 2,1341,326
YolaNigeria 11,1076,902
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,8222,375
YurimaguasPeru 18,95811,781
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5224,674
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6433,507
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7844,216
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4037,707
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6626,625
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1328,160
York, PaUsa 15,1049,386
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,8799,246
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6158,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -