Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bintulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bintulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bintulu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1813,841
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5136,533
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8254,863
Ze DocaBrazil 17,63610,959
ZhengzhouChina 3,5052,178
ZhijiangChina 2,7201,690
ZagrebCroatia 10,2976,399
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6456,615
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9796,201
ZahedanIran 6,2143,862
ZanjanIran 7,5424,687
ZacatecasMexico 15,1929,441
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,5092,802
ZinderNiger 11,4357,106
ZhobPakistan 5,5263,434
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,082672
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,082672
ZamoscPoland 9,7206,040
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2406,363
ZigalovoRussia 5,7823,593
ZiganskRussia 7,1144,421
ZyryankaRussia 7,5604,698
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,7287,288
ZurichSwitzerland 10,8246,726
ZanzibarTanzania 8,2625,134
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0425,619
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8515,500
ZitomirUkraine 9,3295,797
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0345,614
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0555,627
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4808,376
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,1608,799
ZambeziZambia 10,0826,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -